Kreutz Consulting
start
profile
certs
contact
  Kreutz Consulting Limited
Network & Security Consulting

Kreutz Consulting Limited - Privacy Policy

Version: 1.1
Date: 01/05/2020


1 OUR CONTACT DETAILS
Name: Kreutz Consulting Limited
Address: 20 Eastbourne Terrace, London, W2 6LG
Phone: +44 (20) 33671162
Email: privacy (at) kreutz (dot) co (dot) uk


2 TYPE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT
We currently collect and process the following personal information:
+ Names,
+ Business Email Addresses,
+ Business Phone and Mobile Numbers.


3 HOW WE GET PERSONAL INFORMATION AND WHY WE COLLECT IT
All of the personal information we process is given to us by you:
+ our business customers and their employees,
+ our service providers and vendors and their employees.

The personal information is given to us when you
+ call us,
+ send us emails,
+ send us texts,
+ send us letters or invoices,
+ send us goods.

We use this information, that you have given to us
+ as part of our contractual obligations with your company,
+ as part of a quotation that your company have requested from us,
+ as part of a quotation that we have requested from your company,
+ as part of the contractual obligations your company have with us,
+ as part of a contract negotiation between your company and us.

We use the personal information to
+ call you or your company,
+ send emails to you or your company,
+ send texts to you or your company,
+ send letters or invoices to you or your company,
in order to
+ fulfil our contractual obligations,
+ receive goods and services from your company,
+ provide or receive quotations or
+ engage in contract negotiations.

We do not collect or use personal information for any other reason.

We do not collect or use personal information for marketing purposes.

We do not provide services to private customers.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR and GDPR UK), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:
+ We have a contractual obligation and/ or
+ we have a legitimate interest.


4 HOW WE STORE PERSONAL INFORMATION
Your information is securely stored in a cloud based application with 2 factor authentication.

We will delete personal information where legally permissible
+ twelve months after the end of the contract,
+ twelve months after a quotation was submitted but no subsequent contract was agreed or
+ twelve months after the end of unsuccessful contract negotiations.

The deletion will be done via the tools of the cloud based application.

Business communication and business documents, e.g. business emails, contracts, invoices, receipts, quotations, orders, etc will be deleted in accordance with legal requirements regarding data retention of such business communication and business documents.


5 YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS
Under data protection law, you have rights including your rights of
+ access,
+ rectification,
+ erasure,
+ restriction of processing,
+ objection to processing,
+ data portability.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights.
Please contact us if you wish to make a request.
We will respond in due time to reasonable and lawful requests.


6 HOW TO COMPLAIN
If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can complain to us.

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data:
Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO)
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF
Phone: 0303 123 1113
Web: https://www.ico.org.uk
[start] [profile] [certs] [contact]


Kreutz Consulting Limited, London